See 47 C.F.R. Section 73.3555, Note 2. However, the Commission also has articulated the need to assess the cumulative effect of all relevant factors so as to determine whether a party holds an attributable interest. See, e.g., BBC License Subsidiary L.P. (WLUK-TV), 10 FCC Rcd at 7933 (citing KKR Associates, 2 FCC Rcd 7104, 7107 (1987); Univision Holdings, Inc., 7 FCC Rcd 6672, 6677-78 (1992)). 53. As to control, Section 310(d) of the Communica- tions Act states, in pertinent part: No construction permit or station license, or any rights thereunder, shall be transferred, assigned, or -25- disposed of in any manner, voluntarily or involun- tarily, directly or indirectly, or by transfer of control of any corporation holding such permit or license, to any person except upon application to the Commission and upon finding by the Commission that the public interest, convenience, and necessity will be served thereby. 47 U.S.C. Section 310(d).8 While there is also no formula for evaluating whether a party is in de facto, or actual, control, see, e.g., Stereo Broadcasters, Inc., 55 FCC 2d 819, 821 (1975), we look to whether a new entity has obtained the right to determine the basic operating policies of the